WRITE YOUR QUESTIONS BELOW & MAKE SURE YOU HAVE YOUR NAME NEXT TO EACH QUESTION YOU CREATE.


YOUR JOB IS TO CREATE:
  • 10 MULTIPLE CHOICE QUESTIONS FROM YOUR NOTES.
  • PLEASE BOLD THE CORRECT ANSWER SO THAT YOU CAN USE THIS PAGE AS A STUDY GUIDE FOR OUR CLASS TEST.
  • THE BETTER QUESTIONS YOU CREATE, THE MORE QUESTIONS WILL BE USED ON OUR TEST.
  • THEREFORE, THE BETTER THE QUESTION YOU CREATE THE MORE ANSWERS YOU WILL KNOW USING THIS WIKISPACES
  • MAKE SURE YOU DO NOT DELETE OTHER PEOPLE'S WORK,
  • CLICK ON EDIT BUTTON & ADD YOUR QUESTIONS BELOW OTHERS.
  • ENJOY!!!!


The Unit we are studying is called _

a) Web History
b)Web Literacy
c)Computer Hardware
d)Information Processing

(correct answer B:) QUESTION CREATED BY: MR. BINGLEY

Teachers name is:

a) Bingley
b)Bingles
c)Great teacher
d)it 9 teacher

What is the "L" in R.E.A.L. mean?

a) LOOK at the website
b) LIKE the information in the website
c) Types of LINKS
d) Website LITERACY

(Correct answer C:) QUESTION CREATED BY WILLY YAH

How many of the same domain name can be created?

a) 3
b) 1

c) 10
d) 1001204120412512

(Correct answer: D) - Willy Yah

What is a INTERNET?

a) A program that you use search up things.
b) A program that you use to chat with other people online and to work with.
c) A network of websites that you can browse through easily.
d) A network of computers that connects to each other and can communicate to easily.

(Correct Answer: D) - Willy Yah


What are R.E.A.L.'s?

a) Any type of mathematic equations
b) The 4 steps that everyone should use to review the websites.
c) The steps to see if the website is real or is it fake.
d) The step people should use to ensure that the website doesn't have virus on it.

(Correct Answer: B) - Willy Yah


What are Spiders/Robots?
a) Insects that everyone hates.
b) The web that networks are connected to so the system could work out.
c) A program that stores information saved on the internet
d) Programs that surfs the web to collect information and stores it in related categories of informations.
(Correct Answer :D) – Willy Yah


What percentage of people opens the first 3 – 4 links in a search engine?
a) 90%
b) 93%
c) 98%
d) 96%
(Correct Answer: C) – Willy Yah


Who are the creators of Yahoo?

a) Jerry Yang and David Bilo
b) Jeffrey Yang and David Filo
c) Jerry Yang and David Filo
d)
Jerry Yan and David
(correct Answer : C) – Willy Yah


What was the first internet program created?

a) Internet Explorer
b)
Mosaic
c)
Netscape
d)
Opera
(correct Answer: B) – Willy Yah


What are the different type of TLD’s?

a) Com/Biz/Edu/Org/Net/
b)
Com/Bis/Edu/Org/Net/
c)
Com/Biz/IP/Sa/Net/
d)
Com/Biz/Edu/Org/Met/
(Correct Answer: A) – Willy Yah


What are WIKI’s?

a) Websites that provides you with false information
b)
Websites that have information shared by members of its interactive community and can be edited by anyone.
c)
Websites that stores incredible amount of information that can be edited by everyone.
d)
Websites that contains a community of members who finds information for the rest of us.
(Correct Answer: B) – Willy Yah


IP stands for _
a) Interesting Page
b) Internet Protocol
c) Intuitive Person
d) Injecting Pot
(correct answer: B – Jeremiah Barros)


What are the 2 program that roam the web for info on search engines?

a) Info collection programs
b) Robots and spiders
c) Info search systems
d) Spider bot programs
(Correct answer B ) : kyleduesterwald

What is the most numbers can be in an IP address
_?
a) 8
b) 10
c) 12
d) 24
(Correct answer C) : kyleduesterwald




1) Current world population stands at?
a) 3.4 billion
b) 44 billion
c) 6.7 billion
d) 5.9 billion

Answer is (c) – By: Nicole Ward

2) What does the E in “READ” stand for?
a) Entrance
b) Examine
c) Entertainment
d) Enter
Answer is (b) – By: Nicole Ward

_
1. It is important to think when using the internet:
a) Happily
b) Melodramatically
c) Critically
d) Bloody
(correct answer : C – JEREMIAH BARROS)

2. IP stands for _
a) Interesting Page
b) Internet Protocol
c) Intuitive Person
d) Injecting Pot
(correct answer: B – Jeremiah Barros)

3. “.com” stands for
_
a) Computer
b) Communism
c) Complete
d) Commercial
(correct answer: D – Jeremiah Barros)

4. Robots/_ roam the WWW and collect info.
a) Spiders
b) Fly
c) Bees
d) Monkey
(correct answer: A – Jeremiah Barros)

5. It will take approximately _ hrs to read every website in existence.
a) 32000
b) 40000
c) 12,000,000
d) 32,000,000
(correct answer: A – Jeremiah Barros)

6. http://yahoo.com is NOT an example of a domain name.
a) True
b) False
(correct answer: A – Jeremiah Barros)

7. This is the language used to design web pages.
a) JPEG
b) PNG
c) HTML
d) GIF

(correct answer: C – Jeremiah Barros)

8. NOT anybody can post anything on a wiki when its not protected.
a) True
b) False
(correct answer: B – Jeremiah Barros)

9. Brenda is visiting www.iamlights.com/images .....which one is the sub-domain?
a) iamlights
b) www
c) .com
d) Images
(correct answer: D –Jeremiah Barros)

10. Get R.E.A.L. – Read the _
a) URL
b) Nerdy Codes
c) HTML
d) EXE
(correct answer: A – JEREMIAH BARROS)

11. Directories are information gathered by:
a) Robots
b) Viruses
c) Spywares
d) People
(correct answer: D– JEREMIAH BARROS)



BONUS QUESTION
12. In the website http://ladygaga.com/discography/detail.aspx?pid=2496 …. Who do you think owns this website? (Use a reliable source to find out the answer)
a) Valerie Poxleitner
b) Alecia Beth Moore
c) Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
d) Beyoncé Knowles
(correct answer: C – Jeremiah Barros



What is the Internet?
a.)It is a network of many different computers, all over the world connected together.
b.)It is a network of many different computers, connected to several computers.
c.)It is the program we use everyday.
d.)It is a wide connection of computer networks all connected to each other.
(Correct Answer: a) QUESTION CREATED BY DEREK KWOK.

What does IP stand for?
a.)Internet Programming
b.)Intellectual Protocol
c.)Internet Protocol
d.) Information Processing
(Correct Answer: c) QUESTION CREATED BY DEREK KWOK.

How many Domain Names can be used?
a.)2
b.)1
c.)3
d.)4
(Correct Answer: b) QUESTION CREATED BY DEREK KWOK.

What are Sub Domains?
a.)Sites linked to the main site.
b.)A word and an extension from the Main Domain
c.)A more sophisticated form of the Main Domain
d.)Substitutions for the Main Domain
(Correct Answer: b) QUESTION CREATED BY DEREK KWOK.

What is an URL?
a.)Another term for basic protocols needed for the use of the Internet
b.)Another term for the language used for the design of a webpage
c.)Another Term for the Main Domain
d.)Another term for Web Address
(Correct Answer: d) QUESTION CREATED BY DEREK KWOK.

What is a HTML?
a.)Language used to design web pages
b.)Language for the computer to decode in order to open up a website
c.)Another term for Web Address
d.)Another term for the Main Domain
(Correct Answer: a) QUESTION CREATED BY DEREK KWOK.

What are Web Browsers?
a.)A computer program that sends data from servers and displays web pages
b.)A computer program that searches and filters your web searches
c.) A computer program that retrieves data from servers and displays web pages
d.)A computer program that sends Spiders to collect data form web searches
(Correct Answer: c) QUESTION CREATED BY DEREK KWOK.
What are Search Engines?
a.)None of the Below
b.)Sends information about the World Wide Web using programs called Spiders
c.)Collects information about the World Wide Web using programs called Spiders
d.)Both B and C
(Correct Answer: c) QUESTION CREATED BY DEREK KWOK

Which one of the following is TLD?
a.)Tenth Level Domain
b.)Top Leverage Domain
c.)Top Level Domain
d.)Target Lowest Domain
(Correct Answer: c) QUESTION CREATED BY DEREK KWOK

What does REAL stand for?
a.)Read the URL, Examine the Content, Ask about the Author, Looking at the Links
b.)Read the Links, Examine the URL, Ask about the Content, Look at the Author
c.)Read the Content, Examine the Links, Ask about the Author, Look at the URL
d.)Read about the Author, Examine the Content, Ask about the Link, Look at the Content
(Correct Answer: a) QUESTION CREATED BY DEREK KWOK
_
1. It is important to think when using the internet:
a) Happily
b) Melodramatically
c) Critically
d) Bloody
(correct answer : C – JEREMIAH BARROS)

2. IP stands for
_
a) Interesting Page
b) Internet Protocol
c) Intuitive Person
d) Injecting Pot
(correct answer: B – Jeremiah Barros)

3. “.com” stands for _
a) Computer
b) Communism
c) Complete
d) Commercial
(correct answer: D – Jeremiah Barros)

4. Robots/
_ roam the WWW and collect info.
a) Spiders
b) Fly
c) Bees
d) Monkey
(correct answer: A – Jeremiah Barros)

5. It will take approximately _ hrs to read every website in existence.
a) 32000
b) 40000
c) 12,000,000
d) 32,000,000
(correct answer: A – Jeremiah Barros)

6. http://yahoo.com is NOT an example of a domain name.
a) True
b) False
(correct answer: A – Jeremiah Barros)

7. This is the language used to design web pages.
a) JPEG
b) PNG
c) HTML
d) GIF

(correct answer: C – Jeremiah Barros)

8. NOT anybody can post anything on a wiki when its not protected.
a) True
b) False
(correct answer: B – Jeremiah Barros)

9. Brenda is visiting www.iamlights.com/images .....which one is the sub-domain?
a) iamlights
b) www
c) .com
d) Images
(correct answer: D –Jeremiah Barros)

10. Get R.E.A.L. – Read the _
a) URL
b) Nerdy Codes
c) HTML
d) EXE
(correct answer: A – JEREMIAH BARROS)

11. Directories are information gathered by:
a) Robots
b) Viruses
c) Spywares
d) People
(correct answer: D– JEREMIAH BARROS)



BONUS QUESTION
12. In the website http://ladygaga.com/discography/detail.aspx?pid=2496 …. Who do you think owns this website? (Use a reliable source to find out the answer)
a) Valerie Poxleitner
b) Alecia Beth Moore
c) Stefani Joanne Angelina Germanotta
d) Beyoncé Knowles
(correct answer: C – Jeremiah Barros

IP stands for?
A) Internet Protocon
B) Internet Pictures
C) Interesting Protocol
D) Internet Protocol
(Created By Ben)

What are the things that roam the web and collect information?
A) Insects
B) Robots and Spiders
C) Spider
D) Robots
(Created By Ben)

The R in R.E.A.L stands for what?
A) Read the information
B) Read the U.R.L
C) Real content
D) Reading the references
(Created by Ben)

The E in R.E.A.L stands for what?
A) Examining the site
B) Examine the content
C) Examine the references
D) Escape the real world

(Created by Ben)



The A in R.E.A.L stands for what?
A) Ask about the content
B) Ask about the information
C) Asking questions
D) Ask about the Author or Owner
(Created By Ben)

The L in R.E.A.L stands for what?
A) Life like information
B) Looking at the links
C) Links are important
D) Links that make sense
(Created By Ben)

Name two types of links:
A) Reverse and Backwards
B) Reverse and Forwards
C) Backwards and Forwards
D) Fake and Forward
E) Fake and Backward
(Created By Ben)

True or False: Anyone can add/edit information on any given topic on Wiki’s
T)
F)
(Created By Ben)



Mr. Bingley’s first name is:
A) Jay
B) Jason
C) Jarred
D) John

(Created By Ben)


What does IP stand for?
a) Internet processor
b) Internet Protocol
c) Icon Provider
d) Internet Protector
(correct answer : B) Question made by Dennis Lin

What is a Domain Name?
a)A mailing address for you computer
b)A easier to remember name for your IP address
c)A network that allows computer to talk to each other
d)A type of search engine
(correct answer: B) Question made by Dennis Lin

Which one is a TLD?
a)http:
b)www.
c)/pinetree/clubs
d).org
(correct answer: D) Question made by Dennis Lin

What does HTML stand for?
a)Highly Tagged Movie Language
b)Head Temporary Micro Lab
c)Hyper Text Markup Language
d)Hyper Text Markdown Language
(correct answer :C)
Question made by Dennis Lin

What do search engines collect information with?
a)Beetles
b)Spiders
c)Mantis
d)Retrievers
(correct answer: B)
Question made by Dennis Lin

What does the “E” in R.E.A.L. stand for?
a)Extract files
b)Exterminate browser
c)Examine website
d)Examine the content
(correct answer: D )
Question made by Dennis Lin

A backwards link is _
a)A linked that is directed to your site
b)A link that has been modified
c)When you direct the link at someone
d)A broken link
(correct answer: A) Question made by Dennis Lin


Find the sub-domain.
a)http://www.sd43.com
b)Wikipedia.org/FAQ
c)www.pinet ree.com
d).edu
(correct answer: B)
Question made by Dennis Lin

What does I.P stand for?
A) Internet Protocol
B) Internet Pictures
C) Internet Posts
D) Internet Production

(Correct Answer: A) Created by Angus Hardy-Francis
What does TLD stand for?
A) Top Left Directory
B) Top Level Domain
C) Top Domain Level
D) Top Links Directory

(Correct Answer: B) Created by Angus Hardy-Francis
What does U.R.L stand for?
A) Unwanted Redirected Link
B) Unneeded Redirected Link
C) Useful Redirected Link
D) Uniform Resource Locator

(Correct Answer: D) Created by Angus Hardy-Francis
What does the “E” stand for in the acronym “R.E.A.L.”?
A) Examine
B) Easy
C) Exact
D) Enter

(Correct Answer: A) Created by Angus Hardy-Francis
What help Spiders in collecting information, such as text, titles, etc…?
A) Mice
B) Robots
C) One Mouse
D) Rat

(Correct Answer: B) Created by Angus Hardy-Francis

An example of a TLD?
A) Pro
B) Biz
C) Uni
D) Enc

(Correct Answer: B) Created by Angus Hardy-Francis
Who is/are the Co-Founders of Yahoo?
A) Jerry Yang & David Filo
B) Jerry Wong & Peter Filo
C) Sergey Brin
D) Eric Schmidt

(Correct Answer: A) Created by Angus Hardy-Francis
Did Google buy Blogger & Picasa?
A) Yes
B) They bought Picasa, but not Blogger
C) They bought Blogger, but not Picasa
D) No

(Correct Answer: A) Created by Angus Hardy-Francis
Who was the CEO of Google?
A) Eric Schmidt
B) Eric Peterson
C) Jerry Wong
D) David Filo

(Correct Answer: A) Created by Angus Hardy-Francis
What Web Browser sued Internet Explorer?
A) Opera
B) Mozilla Firefox
C) Maxthon
D) Netscape

(Correct Answer: D) Created by Angus Hardy-Francis

What does HTML stand for and what is it for?
A) Hyper-Text-Markup-Language & It’s used for creating Web Design.
B) Hyper-Typing-Markup-Language & It’s used for created Passwords for Web Pages
C) Hyper-Text-Marketing-Language & It’s used for making commercials and Ad’s for business’
D) Hyper-Technology-Makeup-Life & It’s used by professional Make-up users.

(Correct Answer: A) Created by Angus Hardy-Francis
What’s the definition of a Web Browser?
A) A computer program that retrieves data from servers & displays web pages.
B) A computer program that lets you surf the internet.
C) Something that lets you check your emails.
D) A computer program that requires Internet access

(Correct Answer: A) Created by Angus Hardy-Francis
How fast does the Internet Expand?
A) It expands every 5 seconds.
B) It expands every Mille-second.
C) It expands every second.
D) It expands every minute.

(Correct Answer: C) Created by Angus Hardy-Francis//

1).Does the Internet expands every 15 seconds?
A) Yes
B) No
C) I Don’t Know
By. Ken Ho
2) What Does IP stands for?
A) Internet protocol
B) In Port
C) Inter Milan
D) I Don’t Know
By. Ken Ho
3) How much Domain names can be used at one time?
A) Two
B) Three
C) One
D) Seven
By. Ken Ho
4) What Does TLD Mean?
A) Table Ladder and Chair
B) Top Level Domain Name
C) I Don’t Know
By. Ken Ho
5) What is the name of the things that help Google find information online?
A) Phil gates
B) Bart
C) Roberts
D) Ants
By. Ken Ho
6) Can anyone publish anything online?
A) Yes
B) No
C) I Don’t know
By. Ken Ho


7) Every computer has it own address.
A) True
B) False
By. Ken Ho
8) What does URL stand For?
A) You are Long
B) I Don’t know
C) Uniform resource locator
By. Ken Ho
9) How much steps are in R.E.A.L
A) Ten
B) Five
C) It one whole step
D) Four
By. Ken Ho
10) What is usually on the fist page on Goggle?
A) Website of companies who paid Google to put their website on the front page.
B) Ads
C) Facebook
D) Website that don’t pay Google
E) I Don’t Know
By. Ken Ho


IP stands for
A) information prcessing
B) information protocol
C) internet protocol
D) internet probation

(correct answer: C) QUESTION CREATED BY: Yijun Shi
R.E.A.L. stands for

A) read, examine, ask, links
B) revolution, enterprise, ask, links
C) read, examine, ask, learn
D) read, expand, ask, laugh
(correct answer: A) QUESTION CREATED BY: Yijun Shi
The internet is….
A) It is a network of many different computers all over the world connected together.
B) This network allows computers to talk to each other even though the may be
C) Made by different manufacturers
D) All of the above
(correct answer: D) QUESTION CREATED BY: Yijun Shi
When you conduct a search your_ are matched against the database
A) Ideas
B) Keywords
C) Results
D) thoughts
(correct answer: B) QUESTION CREATED BY : Yijun Shi
The first internet browser was
A) Mozilla
B) Mosaic
C) Netscape
D) Internet Explorer
(correct answer:B ) QUESTION CREATED BY: Yijun Shi
WIKI’s are
A) Encyclopedias created by members of an active community
B) Websites that offer knowledge built by members of its interactive community
C) An internet resource created by one person
D) Windows Internet Kinetic Information
(correct answer: B) QUESTION CREATED BY: Yijun Shi
Google makes the most money by
A) Ads
B) Collecting money to post links from other companies
C) Buying other companies like Youtube
D) Making other companies paying for placement
(correct answer: D) QUESTION CREATED BY: Yijun Shi
Who where the creators of Yahoo?
A) Steve jobs and David filo
B) Sergey page and larry brin
C) Jerry filo and John Machly
D) Jerry Yang and David Filo
Why was Google a better search engine?
A) It was run by super nerds
B) It rates sites by the amount of views
C) It had less ads
D) It had a simple home page
(correct answer: B) QUESTION CREATED BY : Yijun Shi
Who where the creators of Google?
A) John Machly and Steve Jobs
B) Jerry Yang and David Filo
C) Sergey Brin and Larry Page
D) Larry Page and David Filo
(correct answer: C) QUESTION CREATED BY: Yijun Shi

How many digits make up and IP address?
a) 10
b) 8
c) 12
d) 15
(Correct answer c) Question created by Mabel
TLD stands for…
a) Top Level Destination
b) Top Level Domain
c) Top Links Destination
d) To Locate domains
(Correct answer b) Question created by Mabel

What does IP stand for?

a) Internet Products
b) Internet Pictures
c) Internet Protocol
d) Info. Preparation
(Correct answer c) question created by: Mabel

How many times can you use a domain name?
a) Twice
b) As many as you want
c) Only 5 times
d) Once

(Correct answer d) Question created by Mabel




.biz is used for…

a) Business
b) That’s not a real domain name
c) Bahamas
d) None of the above

(Correct answer a) question created by Mabel

Internet is a network of many different computers separated by …
a) 1m
b) One or two houses
c) Not a lot of distance
d) Large distances


(Correct answer d) question created by Mabel

In REAL, what does R stand for?
a) Repeat your search many times
b) Reuse the same browser for all your searches
c) Read the URL
d) All of the above

(Correct answer c) question created by Mabel

What´s another name for web address?
a)
URL
b) ULR
c) ULO
d) URK

(Correct answer a) question created by: Mabel

A Forward link is …

a) A link that´s shown in the front
b) A link that takes you to someone else´s page
c) A link that goes back to your page
d) None of the above
(Correct answer b) question created by Mabel

What is a Wiki?
a) A web page where everyone can post information.
b)
A website that offers knowledge.
c) A web page that can be either public or protected.
d) All of the above.
(Correct answer: d) Question created by Mabel




1. Only domain name(s)can be used.

a) 1
b) 7
c) 5
d) 2

Correct Answer: A Created by Kamila Macias :3

2. Which is a sub-domain?

a) microsoft.com
b) help.myspace.com
c) microsoft.com/html-help/
d) a brand new universe :D
e) www.facebook.com

Correct Answer: B Created by Kamila Macias :3

3. What are Web Browsers?
a) Something amazing
b) the web's personal assistants
c) computers program that retrieves data from servers and displays web pages
d) computer programs that you can doodle on

Correct Answer: C Created by Kamila Macias :3

4. Wikipedia is....
a) surprising
b) horrible to get info from because anyone can change the info on it
c) a wonderful resource
d) multi-lingual

Correct Answer: B Created by Kamila Macias :3

5. Forward links.....
a) are links from someone else’s webpage to yours
b) let you move up one space
c) are on your website that takes you another website
d) are used to review websites

Correct Answer: C Created by Kamila Macias :3

6. HTML stands for....
a) High Tail Mutt League
b) Hyper Texting Male Language
c) Hyper Text Markup Language
d) Hyper Text Money Love

Correct Answer: C Created by Kamila Macias :3

7. URL stands for...
a) U R Lame
b) Uniform Resource Locator
c) Under Red Lines
d) Under Real Love

Correct Answer: B Created by Kamila Macias :3

8. The A in REAL stands for....

a) Awesome
b) Ask the Author or Owner
c) Ask about authenticity
d) Ask why the site is called what it is called

Correct Answer: B Created by Kamila Macias :3

9. What is the BIG QUESTION ou should ask when using a wiki?
a) What's a wiki?
b) How do we know that the information is correct?
c) Who are you?
d) Why did you make the wiki?

Correct Answer: B Created by Kamila Macias :3

10. URL is another term for.......
a) another IT term we have to learn
b) web address
c) web terminology
d) internet

Correct Answer: B Created by Kamila Macias :3

How many digits does a I.P. address have?
a)14
b)8
c)12
D)10
(correct answer : C) Question created by Dennis Lin

What word do you type into a search engine?
a)catchphrases
b)compound words
c)key words
d)
known words
(correct answer:C) Question created by Dennis Lin

1) What exactly are IP Addresses?
a) Internet Property
b) Intranet Protocol

c) Internet Protocol
d) Interesting Protocol
Correct Answer: C (added by Benedict Tan)

2) Define Forward links
A) links from someone’s else’s webpage that takes you back towards to your website
B) A link that is typed forward.
c) A link that is faster than a backwards link.

d) links on your website that takes you to another person’s website
Correct Answer: D (Added by Benedict Tan)

3) What are search engines?
a) Engines that search the world for something you need

b) Spiders and robots that comb the World Wide Web for information you need.
c) Engines that search the World Wide Web for information you need.
d) Spiders and robots that comb the world for something you need.
Correct Answer: B (Question created by Benedict Tan)

4) Pick the correct, valid IP Address
a) 216.27.61.137
b) 26.256.87
c) 245.43.87.7645
d) 32.435.65.18
Correct Answer: A (Question created by Benedict Tan)

5) What are sub domain names?
a) A word and extension of the main domain
b) A domain name that is not as important as a top level domain name
c) a domain name that is smaller than a top level domain name
d) a domain name that is shorter than a top level domain name.
Correct Answer: A (Question Created By Benedict Tan)

6) what does R.E.A.L stand for?
a) Original, non-pirated software
b) Read/ Evaluate/ Ask/ Look at the links
c) Read/ Examine/ Ask/ Look at the links
d) Read/ Experiment/ Ask/ Lead
Correct Answer: C (Question Created by Benedict Tan)

7) Why is Wikipedia not a good source of information?
I) It is edited by people from all over the world
II) It is not reliable
III) It’s Logo is ugly.
IV) It’s pages are too boring.
a) I & III
b) II&IV
c) I&II
d) III&IV
Correct Answer: C (Question Created by Benedict Tan)

8) Who founded Yahoo!?
a) Jerry Yang and David Fido Dido
b) Jerry Jia and David Fido
c) Jerry and Tom
d) Jerry Yang and David Fido
Correct Answer: D (Question Created by Benedict Tan)

9) Before Google appeared, which search engine was Yahoo!’s main competitor?
a) Google
b) Excite!
c) Bing
d) Ask.com
Correct answer: B (Question Created by Benedict Tan)

10) True or False: Google came before Yahoo
T
F
Correct Answer: F. (Created by Benedict Tan)


What does IP stand for?
a) Important Protocol
b) Internet Protocol
c) Interweb Protocol
d) Intelligent Protocol
By Jeannie

What does the E in R.E.A.L stand for?
a) Expert
b) Excite.com
c) Examine
d) Exams
By Jeannie

What are the two types of Links?
a) Up and Down Links
b) Cross Links
c) Side Links
d) Back and Forward Links
By Jeannie

What is a sub domain?
a) A substitute for the domain name
b) The new subway sandwich
c) An extension for the domain
d) A shortcut for the domain
By Jeannie

What is an URL?
a) Uniform resource locator
b) Universal resource locator
c) Unidentified resource locator
d) Unified resource locator
By Jeannie

What does .org stand for?
a) original
b) organization
c) organelles
d) open
By Jeannie

Who is the founder of Idea Lab?
a) Bill Gates
b) David Filo
c) Larry Paige
d) Bill Gross
By Jeannie

What does HTML stand for?
a) Hyper- text makeup language
b) Hyper-text messup language
c) Hyper-text markup language
d) Hyper- Text moveup language
By Jeannie

Domain names can only be used
a) a couple times
b) twice
c) three times
d) once
By Jeannie

What’s another name for web address?
a) URL
b) HMTL
c) WEB
d) COM
By Jeannie

What was the first internet browser?
a) Google
b) Internet Explorer
c) Mosaic
d) Navigator
(Correct answer: c) Lucas

Which university produced the many students who created the famous search engines?
a) Harvard
b) Stanford
c) Oxford
d) MIT
(Correct answer: c) Lucas

Who created Yahoo!?
a) Jerry Yang and David Filo
b) Larry Page and Sergey Brin
c) Joe Kraus and George Bell
d) No one
(correct answer: a) Lucas

Gross created what that was significant to the internet?
a) Yahoo!
b) Overture
c) Navigator
d) Mosaic
(correct answer: b) Lucas

Yahoo!’s primary competitor before Google
a) Lycos
b) Ask
c) MSN search
d) Excite
(correct answer: d) Lucas

How was Excite better than Yahoo!?
a) Used spiders
b) Less advertizing
c) Faster search
d) Accurate search
(correct answer: a) Lucas

There are approximately web pages per person
a) 10
b) 150
c) 2
d) 30
(correct answer: b) Lucas

What are the 2 types of links called?
a) Inside and Outside
b) Up and Down
c) Forward and Backward
d) Rising and Falling
(correct answer: c) Lucas

What page shows the links on a search engine?
a)Link Page
b) Results Page
c) Answer Page
d) Reply Page
(correct answer: b) Lucas
What an example of a domain name?
a) Ask.com
b) 143512654768
c) both
d) none
(correct answer: a) Lucas

What is U.R.L. stands for?
a)United Resource Load
b)Uniform Resource Load
c) United Resource Locator
d) Uniform Resource Locator
(correct answer: d) - Leo Kim

What is web browser?
a) A computer program that stores data from servers and displays web pages.
b) A computer program that retrieves data from servers and displays web pages.
c) A computer program that reads data from servers and designs web pages.
d) A computer program that stores data from servers and designs web pages.
(correct answer: b) – Leo Kim

CNN.com and NHL.com are examples of _? (may have two correct answers.)
a)Top Level Domain
b)Domain name
c)Sub-Domain name
d)I.P. Address
(correct answer: a, b) – Leo Kim

I.P. stands for?
a) Internet Portal
b) Internet Problem
c) Internet Protocol
d) Internet Police
(correct answer: c) – Leo Kim




What does it mean by TRUNCATED U.R.L.?
a) Another term for web address
b) Language used to design web pages
c) Shortened web address
d) Mailing address with 12 digit numbers
(correct answer: c) – Leo Kim

What is T.L.D. stands for?
a)Top Level Desktop
b) Top Level Domain
c) Top Level DDR
d) Top Level Discount
(correct answer: b) – Leo Kim

Which of the following collect information?
a)Spiders
b) Bug
c) Virus
d) Robots
(correct answer: a,d) – Leo Kim

What does HTML stand for?
a)Hyper Text Markup Language
b) Hyper Task Marking Lesson
c) Hyper Text Marking Language
d) Hyper Task Markup Lesson

What does R stands for in R.E.A.L?
a)Read more books
b) Read the URL
c) Read the site
d) Real
(correct answer: b) – Leo Kim

There can be more than one same domain name?
a) True
b) False

(correct answer: b) - Leo Kim

Who where the founders of Google? __
a) kyle dupuis & kyle duesterwald
b) benedict tan
c) Lary page & saragay brin
d) Jary yang & david fido
(correct answer C) : by kyleduesterwald

What does IP stand for?

a) Internet password
b) Internet protocol
c) Internet pedestrian
(correct answer b ) by kyleduesterwald
What does HTML stand for?

a) Hyper text makeup language
b) Happy text mark up L
c) Html
d) Hyper text markup language
(correct answer d) by kyleduesterwald
Which one of these is a tld?

a) .com
b) .biz
c) .za
d) All of the above
(correct answer d) by kyleduesterwald

In www.support.microsoft.com what word is the sub domain?

a) Support
b) .com
c) Microsoft
d) www.
(correct answer a) by kyledusterwald

Who got the wining goal for Canada in men’s Olympic hockey?

a) Crosby
b) Mr bingley
c) Ryan Miller
(Correct answer a) by kyleduesterwald

What is .za used by?

a) South Africa
b) Zambia
c) Zoo
d) Zoo America
(Correct answer a) kyleduesterwald
What is a sub domain name?
a) A second domain name
b) An extension on a domain name
(correct answer b) kyleduesterwald